Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12955 BCT JP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12955-BCT JP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 720.44 miles / 1162 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12955-BCT JP EXPRESS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:40 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12955 BCT JP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12955 BCT JP SF EXP MMCT JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 18:50 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 19:27 19:30 1
3 ST SURAT 22:40 22:45 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:19 23:21 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 00:29 00:39 2
6 DHD DAHOD 02:35 02:37 2
7 MGN MEGHNAGAR 02:59 03:01 2
8 RTM RATLAM JN 04:35 04:40 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 05:36 05:38 2
10 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 06:05 06:07 2
11 CMU CHAU MAHLA 06:26 06:27 2
12 SVA SUWASRA 06:41 06:42 2
13 SGZ SHAMGARH 06:53 06:55 2
14 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 07:18 07:20 2
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 07:40 07:42 2
16 KOTA KOTA JN 08:50 08:55 2
17 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:30 10:40 2
18 DPA DURGAPURA 12:19 12:20 2
19 JP JAIPUR 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12955-BCT JP EXPRESS runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR?
    12955-BCT JP EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS covers?
    12955-BCT JP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1162 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS?
    12955-BCT JP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS?
    12955-BCT JP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12955-BCT JP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Surat
  2. Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Junction
  3. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  4. Mumbai Central and Ratlam Junction
  5. Mumbai Central and Jaipur
  6. Mumbai Central and Kota Junction
  7. Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
  8. Mumbai Central and Nagda Junction
  9. Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
  10. Mumbai Central and Dahod

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System