Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12954 AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 856.22 miles / 1381 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:50 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:45 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12954 AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN NZM MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 16:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:38 18:40 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 20:36 20:38 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 21:40 21:50 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 00:53 00:55 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 04:13 04:23 2
7 BH BHARUCH JN 05:05 05:07 2
8 ST SURAT 05:57 06:02 2
9 BL VALSAD 06:45 06:46 2
10 VAPI VAPI 07:03 07:05 2
11 BVI BORIVALI 08:54 08:56 2
12 ADH ANDHERI 09:10 09:12 2
13 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES

  1. What is 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:50 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES covers?
    12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES covers total distance of 1381 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES?
    12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES runs at an average speed of 86 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES?
    12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12954-AUGUST KRANTI RAJ EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
  2. Mathura Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  4. Surat and Mumbai Central
  5. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  6. Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
  7. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  8. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Kota Junction and Mumbai Central
  10. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System