Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP now in india.

Train number 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 855.6 miles / 1380 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP MMCT NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 17:40 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 18:02 18:03 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 18:16 18:19 1
4 VAPI VAPI 19:40 19:42 1
5 BL VALSAD 20:02 20:05 1
6 ST SURAT 20:50 20:55 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 21:32 21:33 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 22:21 22:31 1
9 RTM RATLAM JN 02:18 02:20 2
10 KOTA KOTA JN 05:10 05:20 2
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 06:26 06:28 2
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:00 09:02 2
13 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP

  1. What is 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP train running status / running days?
    12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP covers?
    12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP covers total distance of 1380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP?
    12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP?
    12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mumbai Central and Mathura Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Mumbai Central and Surat
  5. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  6. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  7. Mumbai Central and Ratlam Junction
  8. Borivali and H Nizamuddin
  9. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System