Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 861.18 miles / 1389 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:15 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI NDLS MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:25 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 21:00 21:05 1
3 NAD NAGDA JN 23:35 23:37 1
4 RTM RATLAM JN 00:05 00:08 2
5 BRC VADODARA JN 03:24 03:34 2
6 ST SURAT 04:58 05:03 2
7 BVI BORIVALI 07:27 07:29 2
8 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1389 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 92 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12952-MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mumbai Central
  2. Surat and Mumbai Central
  3. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  4. Kota Junction and Mumbai Central
  5. Nagda Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Ratlam Junction and Mumbai Central
  7. New Delhi and Nagda Junction
  8. New Delhi and Surat
  9. New Delhi and Vadodara Junction
  10. New Delhi and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System