Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12950 KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1652.92 miles / 2666 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 21:25 and arrives PORBANDAR at 20:30 Sun. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WANSJALIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WANSJALIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12950 KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP SRC PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 21:25 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:00 23:05 1
3 MDN MIDNAPORE 23:48 23:50 1
4 VSU BISHNUPUR 00:37 00:38 2
5 BQA BANKURA 01:03 01:05 2
6 ADRA ADRA JN 01:50 01:55 2
7 PRR PURULIA JN 02:37 02:42 2
8 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:30 04:35 2
9 ROU ROURKELA 06:00 06:15 2
10 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 07:50 07:55 2
11 CPH CHAMPA 09:35 09:37 2
12 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:00 11:15 2
13 R RAIPUR JN 12:45 12:55 2
14 DURG DURG 13:45 13:50 2
15 G GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 2
17 WR WARDHA JN 19:07 19:10 2
18 BD BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 2
19 AK AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 2
20 MKU MALKAPUR 22:44 22:45 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 2
22 JL JALGAON JN 00:20 00:25 3
23 NDB NANDURBAR 03:05 03:10 3
24 ST SURAT 05:50 06:00 3
25 BH BHARUCH JN 07:05 07:07 3
26 BRC VADODARA JN 08:25 08:30 3
27 ANND ANAND JN 09:13 09:15 3
28 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:45 11:05 3
29 VG VIRAMGAM JN 12:07 12:09 3
30 RJT RAJKOT JN 15:28 15:42 3
31 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 16:08 16:09 3
32 GDL GONDAL 17:01 17:02 3
33 JLR JETALSAR JN 17:50 17:55 3
34 UA UPLETA 18:19 18:20 3
35 JDH JAM JODHPUR JN 18:47 18:48 3
36 WSJ WANSJALIYA 19:10 19:12 3
37 PBR PORBANDAR 20:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP runs Sun between SANTRAGACHI JN and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN to PORBANDAR?
    12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN at 21:25 and arrives PORBANDAR at 20:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 2666 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12950-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), JETALSAR JN(JLR), UPLETA(UA), JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Santragachi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Santragachi Junction and Raipur Junction
  6. Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur
  7. Santragachi Junction and Adra Junction
  8. Santragachi Junction and Akola Junction
  9. Santragachi Junction and Anand Junction
  10. Santragachi Junction and Badnera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System