Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12949 KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1654.16 miles / 2668 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP departs from PORBANDAR at 08:10 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:05 Fri. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12949 KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS PBR SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 08:10 1
2 WSJ WANSJALIYA 08:41 08:43 1
3 JDH JAM JODHPUR JN 09:01 09:02 1
4 UA UPLETA 09:29 09:30 1
5 JLR JETALSAR JN 10:20 10:30 1
6 GDL GONDAL 11:03 11:04 1
7 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 12:23 12:25 1
8 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:39 12:44 1
9 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:41 15:43 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 1
11 ANND ANAND JN 18:26 18:28 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 19:19 19:24 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 20:12 20:14 1
14 ST SURAT 21:10 21:20 1
15 NDB NANDURBAR 23:40 23:45 1
16 JL JALGAON JN 02:30 02:35 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 2
18 MKU MALKAPUR 03:53 03:55 2
19 AK AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 2
20 BD BADNERA JN 07:12 07:15 2
21 WR WARDHA JN 08:57 09:00 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 2
23 G GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2
24 DURG DURG 14:50 14:55 2
25 R RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:40 2
26 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:25 17:40 2
27 CPH CHAMPA 18:23 18:25 2
28 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 20:55 21:00 2
29 ROU ROURKELA 22:20 22:35 2
30 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 00:10 00:15 3
31 PRR PURULIA JN 02:03 02:08 3
32 ADRA ADRA JN 03:00 03:05 3
33 BQA BANKURA 03:43 03:45 3
34 VSU BISHNUPUR 04:06 04:08 3
35 MDN MIDNAPORE 05:18 05:20 3
36 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:03 06:05 3
37 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 08:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP runs Fri between PORBANDAR and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP from PORBANDAR to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP from PORBANDAR at 08:10 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 2668 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12949-KAVIGURU SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), WANSJALIYA(WSJ), JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH), UPLETA(UA), JETALSAR JN(JLR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), PURULIA JN(PRR), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  3. Nandurbar and Santragachi Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  5. Nagpur and Santragachi Junction
  6. Wardha Junction and Santragachi Junction
  7. Chakradharpur and Santragachi Junction
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Santragachi Junction
  9. Anand Junction and Santragachi Junction
  10. Champa and Santragachi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System