Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.26 miles / 1773 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 23:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:20 Wed,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS PNBE ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 23:35 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 23:48 23:50 1
3 ARA ARA 00:16 00:18 2
4 BXR BUXAR 01:14 01:16 2
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:04 03:19 2
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:35 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:05 08:20 2
8 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:35 11:40 2
9 AF AGRA FORT 12:20 12:25 2
10 BXN BAYANA JN 14:40 14:42 2
11 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 15:34 15:35 2
12 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 2
13 KOTA KOTA JN 17:40 17:50 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 21:40 21:42 2
15 RTM RATLAM JN 22:30 22:40 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 02:30 02:45 3
17 ANND ANAND JN 03:25 03:27 3
18 ND NADIAD JN 03:42 03:44 3
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between PATNA JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 23:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 05:20 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers?
    12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 1773 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12948-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), BAYANA JN(BXN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Agra Fort
  2. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Ara
  4. Patna Junction and Buxar
  5. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  6. Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Kota Junction
  9. Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System