Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1098.64 miles / 1772 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 and arrives PATNA JN at 04:30 Mon,Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS ADI PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 21:40 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 22:29 22:31 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 22:49 22:51 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 2
6 NAD NAGDA JN 04:55 04:57 2
7 KOTA KOTA JN 07:25 07:30 2
8 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 2
9 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 09:40 09:45 2
10 BXN BAYANA JN 11:28 11:30 2
11 AF AGRA FORT 13:25 13:30 2
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 18:55 19:05 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:45 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:47 00:57 3
16 BXR BUXAR 02:05 02:07 3
17 ARA ARA 02:54 02:56 3
18 DNR DANAPUR 03:47 03:49 3
19 PNBE PATNA JN 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed between AHMEDABAD JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN?
    12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 and arrives PATNA JN at 04:30 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers?
    12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 1772 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), BAYANA JN(BXN), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ara and Patna Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Tundla Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Kanpur Central and Patna Junction
  5. Agra Fort and Patna Junction
  6. Buxar and Patna Junction
  7. Sawai Madhopur and Patna Junction
  8. Allahabad Junction and Patna Junction
  9. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  10. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System