Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12946 MHV ST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12946-MHV ST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12946-MHV ST EXP now in india.

Train number 12946-MHV ST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MAHUVA JN and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 391.84 miles / 632 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

12946-MHV ST EXP departs from MAHUVA JN at 19:55 and arrives SURAT at 07:15 Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12946-MHV ST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MAHUVA JN to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VADODARA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VADODARA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12946-MHV ST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12946 MHV ST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12946 SURAT EXPRESS MHV ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MHV MAHUVA JN First 19:55 1
2 RLA RAJULA JN 20:21 20:23 1
3 SVKD SAVARKUNDLA 20:59 21:00 1
4 LMO LILIYA MOTA 21:19 21:20 1
5 DAS DHASA JN 21:48 21:50 1
6 DLJ DHOLA JN 22:12 22:14 1
7 BTD BOTAD JN 22:50 23:20 1
8 LM LIMBDI 23:57 23:58 1
9 WC WADHWAN CITY 00:15 00:16 2
10 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 00:21 00:22 2
11 VG VIRAMGAM JN 02:11 02:13 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:25 03:45 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:22 05:27 2
14 ST SURAT 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12946-MHV ST EXP

  1. What is 12946-MHV ST EXP train running status / running days?
    12946-MHV ST EXP runs Wed between MAHUVA JN and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12946-MHV ST EXP from MAHUVA JN to SURAT?
    12946-MHV ST EXP from MAHUVA JN at 19:55 and arrives SURAT at 07:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12946-MHV ST EXP covers?
    12946-MHV ST EXP covers total distance of 632 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12946-MHV ST EXP?
    12946-MHV ST EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12946-MHV ST EXP?
    12946-MHV ST EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12946-MHV ST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MAHUVA JN(MHV), RAJULA JN(RLA), SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD), LILIYA MOTA(LMO), DHASA JN(DAS), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), LIMBDI(LM), WADHWAN CITY(WC), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  2. Viramgam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  4. Vadodara Junction and Surat
  5. Viramgam Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Viramgam Junction and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System