Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12945 ST MHV EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12945-ST MHV EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12945-ST MHV EXP now in india.

Train number 12945-ST MHV EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and MAHUVA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 392.46 miles / 633 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

12945-ST MHV EXP departs from SURAT at 05:30 and arrives MAHUVA JN at 16:40 Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12945-ST MHV EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to MAHUVA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJULA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJULA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12945-ST MHV EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12945 ST MHV EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS ST MHV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 05:30 1
2 BRC VADODARA JN 07:10 07:15 1
3 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:00 09:20 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 10:16 10:18 1
5 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 11:37 11:38 1
6 WC WADHWAN CITY 11:43 11:44 1
7 LM LIMBDI 12:05 12:06 1
8 BTD BOTAD JN 12:44 13:14 1
9 DLJ DHOLA JN 13:58 14:00 1
10 DAS DHASA JN 14:21 14:22 1
11 LMO LILIYA MOTA 14:48 14:49 1
12 SVKD SAVARKUNDLA 15:07 15:08 1
13 RLA RAJULA JN 15:47 15:49 1
14 MHV MAHUVA JN 16:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12945-ST MHV EXP

  1. What is 12945-ST MHV EXP train running status / running days?
    12945-ST MHV EXP runs Wed between SURAT and MAHUVA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12945-ST MHV EXP from SURAT to MAHUVA JN?
    12945-ST MHV EXP from SURAT at 05:30 and arrives MAHUVA JN at 16:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12945-ST MHV EXP covers?
    12945-ST MHV EXP covers total distance of 633 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12945-ST MHV EXP?
    12945-ST MHV EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12945-ST MHV EXP?
    12945-ST MHV EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12945-ST MHV EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), WADHWAN CITY(WC), LIMBDI(LM), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), DHASA JN(DAS), LILIYA MOTA(LMO), SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD), RAJULA JN(RLA), MAHUVA JN(MHV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction
  3. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Vadodara Junction and Dhola Junction
  5. Vadodara Junction and Viramgam Junction
  6. Surat and Viramgam Junction
  7. Surat and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System