Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12944 CNB BL UDYOG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12944-CNB BL UDYOG Train running status

Where is my train 12944-CNB BL UDYOG now in india.

Train number 12944-CNB BL UDYOG is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 807.86 miles / 1303 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

12944-CNB BL UDYOG departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 08:00 and arrives VALSAD at 07:35 Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12944-CNB BL UDYOG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12944-CNB BL UDYOG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12944 CNB BL UDYOG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP CNB BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 08:00 1
2 ORAI ORAI 09:49 09:54 1
3 JHS JHANSI JN 11:53 12:03 1
4 BINA BINA JN 14:05 14:10 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:20 16:30 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 18:15 18:20 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 21:00 21:05 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:45 22:55 1
9 JL JALGAON JN 23:25 23:30 1
10 NDB NANDURBAR 02:25 02:30 2
11 UDN UDHNA JN 05:10 05:20 2
12 BL VALSAD 07:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12944-CNB BL UDYOG

  1. What is 12944-CNB BL UDYOG train running status / running days?
    12944-CNB BL UDYOG runs Fri between KANPUR CENTRAL and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12944-CNB BL UDYOG from KANPUR CENTRAL to VALSAD?
    12944-CNB BL UDYOG from KANPUR CENTRAL at 08:00 and arrives VALSAD at 07:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12944-CNB BL UDYOG covers?
    12944-CNB BL UDYOG covers total distance of 1303 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12944-CNB BL UDYOG?
    12944-CNB BL UDYOG runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12944-CNB BL UDYOG?
    12944-CNB BL UDYOG reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12944-CNB BL UDYOG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), UDHNA JN(UDN), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Bhopal Junction
  2. Nandurbar and Valsad
  3. Nandurbar and Udhna Junction
  4. Orai and Bhopal Junction
  5. Bhopal Junction and Valsad
  6. Bhopal Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  7. Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction
  8. Bhopal Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  9. Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Bhopal Junction and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System