Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12943 BL CNB UDYOG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12943-BL CNB UDYOG Train running status

Where is my train 12943-BL CNB UDYOG now in india.

Train number 12943-BL CNB UDYOG is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 807.86 miles / 1303 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

12943-BL CNB UDYOG departs from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 19:10 Wed. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12943-BL CNB UDYOG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ORAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ORAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12943-BL CNB UDYOG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12943 BL CNB UDYOG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP BL CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 20:15 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 21:10 21:15 1
3 NDB NANDURBAR 00:30 00:35 2
4 JL JALGAON JN 03:35 03:40 2
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
6 KNW KHANDWA 06:25 06:30 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 08:50 08:55 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:30 10:40 2
9 BINA BINA JN 12:50 12:55 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 14:55 15:07 2
11 ORAI ORAI 16:33 16:35 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12943-BL CNB UDYOG

  1. What is 12943-BL CNB UDYOG train running status / running days?
    12943-BL CNB UDYOG runs Wed between VALSAD and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12943-BL CNB UDYOG from VALSAD to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    12943-BL CNB UDYOG from VALSAD at 20:15 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 19:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12943-BL CNB UDYOG covers?
    12943-BL CNB UDYOG covers total distance of 1303 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12943-BL CNB UDYOG?
    12943-BL CNB UDYOG runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12943-BL CNB UDYOG?
    12943-BL CNB UDYOG reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12943-BL CNB UDYOG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), UDHNA JN(UDN), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Jalgaon Junction
  2. Nandurbar and Khandwa
  3. Nandurbar and Orai
  4. Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  7. Bhopal Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Bhopal Junction and Jhansi Junction
  9. Bhopal Junction and Orai
  10. Bhopal Junction and Bina Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System