Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12942 PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. now in india.

Train number 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ASANSOL JN and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1440.88 miles / 2324 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. departs from ASANSOL JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 11:10 Thu. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONGADH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONGADH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12942 PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12942 PARASNATH EXP ASN BVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN First 19:50 1
2 DHN DHANBAD JN 20:43 20:53 1
3 PNME PARASNATH 21:33 21:38 1
4 KQR KODERMA 22:28 22:30 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 23:53 23:58 1
6 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 00:43 00:45 2
7 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 01:00 01:02 2
8 SSM SASARAM 01:14 01:16 2
9 BBU BHABUA ROAD 01:47 01:49 2
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:05 03:15 2
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:35 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:05 08:20 2
13 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:35 11:40 2
14 AF AGRA FORT 12:20 12:25 2
15 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 15:06 15:08 2
16 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 15:34 15:35 2
17 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 2
18 KOTA KOTA JN 17:45 17:50 2
19 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 18:54 18:55 2
20 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 19:16 19:18 2
21 NAD NAGDA JN 21:40 21:42 2
22 RTM RATLAM JN 22:30 22:40 2
23 DHD DAHOD 00:03 00:05 3
24 BRC VADODARA JN 02:30 02:45 3
25 ND NADIAD JN 03:43 03:44 3
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:20 05:35 3
27 VG VIRAMGAM JN 06:41 06:43 3
28 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 07:53 07:54 3
29 BTD BOTAD JN 09:01 09:03 3
30 DLJ DHOLA JN 09:38 09:44 3
31 SGD SONGADH 10:21 10:23 3
32 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 11:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.

  1. What is 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. train running status / running days?
    12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. runs Thu between ASANSOL JN and BHAVNAGAR TRMUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. from ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS?
    12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. from ASANSOL JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 11:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. covers?
    12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. covers total distance of 2324 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12942-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), BOTAD JN(BTD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), SONGADH(SGD), BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bhabua Road and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Viramgam Junction
  4. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Parasnath and Viramgam Junction
  6. Nagda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction
  8. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  9. Ramganj Mandi and Dahod
  10. Asansol Junction and Sasaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System