Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12941 PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. now in india.

Train number 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1439.64 miles / 2322 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:30 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 10:20 Tue. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHANBAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHANBAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12941 PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP BVC ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS First 17:30 1
2 SGD SONGADH 17:56 17:58 1
3 DLJ DHOLA JN 18:17 18:18 1
4 BTD BOTAD JN 19:07 19:09 1
5 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 19:57 19:58 1
6 VG VIRAMGAM JN 21:43 21:45 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:25 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 00:09 00:11 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 01:30 01:45 2
10 DHD DAHOD 04:01 04:03 2
11 RTM RATLAM JN 06:00 06:10 2
12 NAD NAGDA JN 07:10 07:12 2
13 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 08:29 08:30 2
14 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 08:49 08:50 2
15 KOTA KOTA JN 09:40 09:50 2
16 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:05 11:10 2
17 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 12:15 12:20 2
18 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 12:48 12:50 2
19 AF AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 2
20 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 2
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:57 20:05 2
22 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 2
23 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 3
24 BBU BHABUA ROAD 03:30 03:32 3
25 SSM SASARAM 04:03 04:05 3
26 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 04:20 04:22 3
27 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 04:34 04:36 3
28 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 3
29 KQR KODERMA 07:06 07:08 3
30 PNME PARASNATH 08:15 08:20 3
31 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:10 09:20 3
32 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.

  1. What is 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. train running status / running days?
    12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. runs Tue between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to ASANSOL JN?
    12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 17:30 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 10:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. covers?
    12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. covers total distance of 2322 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP. reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12941-PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC), SONGADH(SGD), DHOLA JN(DLJ), BOTAD JN(BTD), JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nadiad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  2. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  3. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Bhawani Mandi
  5. Nadiad Junction and Kanpur Central
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Ratlam Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  9. Ramganj Mandi and Asansol Junction
  10. Nadiad Junction and Agra Fort

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System