Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12940 JP PUNE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12940-JP PUNE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 802.9 miles / 1295 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12940-JP PUNE SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 09:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Tue,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12940 JP PUNE SF EXP JP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 09:15 1
2 DPA DURGAPURA 09:21 09:24 1
3 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 10:04 10:06 1
4 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:25 11:35 1
5 KOTA KOTA JN 12:50 13:00 1
6 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 13:55 13:57 1
7 RTM RATLAM JN 18:00 18:10 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 22:00 22:10 1
9 ST SURAT 00:08 00:20 2
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 04:10 04:20 2
11 KYN KALYAN JN 05:12 05:15 2
12 PUNE PUNE JN 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP

  1. What is 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    12940-JP PUNE SF EXP runs Tue,Sat between JAIPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP from JAIPUR to PUNE JN?
    12940-JP PUNE SF EXP from JAIPUR at 09:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP covers?
    12940-JP PUNE SF EXP covers total distance of 1295 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP?
    12940-JP PUNE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP?
    12940-JP PUNE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12940-JP PUNE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Kalyan Junction
  3. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  4. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Kota Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Jaipur and Kalyan Junction
  7. Ratlam Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Sawai Madhopur and Kalyan Junction
  9. Durgapura and Kalyan Junction
  10. Durgapura and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System