Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 805.38 miles / 1299 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP departs from PUNE JN at 15:35 and arrives JAIPUR at 13:40 Wed,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP PUNE JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 15:35 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 16:38 16:40 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 18:20 18:23 1
4 BSR VASAI ROAD 19:50 20:00 1
5 ST SURAT 22:55 23:00 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 00:50 01:00 2
7 RTM RATLAM JN 05:00 05:05 2
8 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 08:05 08:07 2
9 KOTA KOTA JN 09:20 09:30 2
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:20 11:30 2
11 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 12:24 12:26 2
12 DPA DURGAPURA 13:05 13:07 2
13 JP JAIPUR 13:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs Wed,Sun between PUNE JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP from PUNE JN to JAIPUR?
    12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP from PUNE JN at 15:35 and arrives JAIPUR at 13:40 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP covers?
    12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 1299 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP?
    12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP?
    12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12939-PUNE JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  3. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  4. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  5. Kalyan Junction and Kota Junction
  6. Kalyan Junction and Sawai Madhopur
  7. Kalyan Junction and Ratlam Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Jaipur
  9. Kalyan Junction and Durgapura
  10. Kalyan Junction and Ramganj Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System