Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12938 GARBHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12938-GARBHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1565.5 miles / 2525 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

12938-GARBHA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 16:30 Mon. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMAKHIALI B G railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMAKHIALI B G" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS HWH GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:00 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 2
3 DHN DHANBAD JN 02:50 03:00 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 06:02 06:07 2
5 SSM SASARAM 07:13 07:15 2
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:00 09:15 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:30 11:35 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:00 14:15 2
9 TDL TUNDLA JN 17:00 17:10 2
10 AF AGRA FORT 17:55 18:05 2
11 KOTA KOTA JN 00:05 00:10 3
12 RTM RATLAM JN 04:25 04:35 3
13 BRC VADODARA JN 08:40 08:55 3
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 10:45 11:05 3
15 DHG DHRANGDHRA 13:01 13:03 3
16 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 15:10 15:12 3
17 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 16:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12938-GARBHA EXPRESS runs Mon between HOWRAH JN and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    12938-GARBHA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 16:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS covers?
    12938-GARBHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2525 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    12938-GARBHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    12938-GARBHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12938-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Sasaram
  6. Howrah Junction and Allahabad Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Howrah Junction and Kota Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Ratlam Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Agra Fort

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System