Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12937 GARBHA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12937-GARBHA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1564.88 miles / 2524 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

12937-GARBHA EXPRESS departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 17:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:05 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS GIMB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 17:40 1
2 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 18:30 18:32 1
3 DHG DHRANGDHRA 20:08 20:10 1
4 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 23:00 23:25 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 01:30 01:45 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 06:00 06:10 2
7 KOTA KOTA JN 09:40 09:50 2
8 AF AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 2
9 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 2
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 3
13 SSM SASARAM 03:58 04:00 3
14 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 3
15 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:10 09:20 3
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:09 10:14 3
17 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12937-GARBHA EXPRESS runs Sat between GANDHIDHAM BG and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS from GANDHIDHAM BG to HOWRAH JN?
    12937-GARBHA EXPRESS from GANDHIDHAM BG at 17:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS covers?
    12937-GARBHA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2524 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    12937-GARBHA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    12937-GARBHA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12937-GARBHA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Ratlam Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Allahabad Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Kota Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Kanpur Central and Howrah Junction
  8. Sasaram and Howrah Junction
  9. Agra Fort and Howrah Junction
  10. Tundla Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System