Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12936 ST BDTS INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 155.62 miles / 251 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY departs from SURAT at 16:05 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 20:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12936 ST BDTS INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP ST BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 16:05 1
2 NVS NAVSARI 16:27 16:29 1
3 BIM BILIMORA JN 16:44 16:46 1
4 BL VALSAD 17:05 17:08 1
5 VAPI VAPI 17:28 17:30 1
6 BOR BOISAR 18:19 18:21 1
7 VR VIRAR 19:03 19:05 1
8 BVI BORIVALI 19:33 19:35 1
9 ADH ANDHERI 19:48 19:54 1
10 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY

  1. What is 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY runs Daily between SURAT and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY from SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY from SURAT at 16:05 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY covers?
    12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY covers total distance of 251 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY?
    12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY?
    12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12936-ST BDTS INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VIRAR(VR), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  2. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  4. Navsari and Bandra Terminus
  5. Boisar and Bandra Terminus
  6. Bilimora Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Valsad and Vapi
  8. Surat and Navsari
  9. Navsari and Boisar
  10. Navsari and Vapi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System