Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12935 BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 155.62 miles / 251 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:50 and arrives SURAT at 11:10 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAVSARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAVSARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12935 BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP BDTS ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 06:50 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 07:06 07:08 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 07:26 07:28 1
4 VR VIRAR 07:58 08:00 1
5 BOR BOISAR 08:34 08:36 1
6 VAPI VAPI 09:29 09:31 1
7 BL VALSAD 09:54 09:57 1
8 BIM BILIMORA JN 10:12 10:14 1
9 NVS NAVSARI 10:30 10:32 1
10 ST SURAT 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to SURAT?
    12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:50 and arrives SURAT at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 251 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12935-BDTS ST INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), VIRAR(VR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  2. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  4. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  5. Bandra Terminus and Boisar
  6. Bandra Terminus and Bilimora Junction
  7. Vapi and Navsari
  8. Vapi and Surat
  9. Borivali and Navsari
  10. Navsari and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System