Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12934 KARNAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12934-KARNAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12934-KARNAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12934-KARNAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12934-KARNAVATI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 04:55 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 12:35 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12934-KARNAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12934-KARNAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12934 KARNAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12934 KARNAVATI EXP ADI MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 04:55 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 05:37 05:39 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 05:58 05:59 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 06:40 06:45 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 07:33 07:35 1
6 ST SURAT 08:35 08:40 1
7 BL VALSAD 09:30 09:32 1
8 VAPI VAPI 09:51 09:53 1
9 BVI BORIVALI 11:46 11:50 1
10 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 12:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12934-KARNAVATI EXP

  1. What is 12934-KARNAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12934-KARNAVATI EXP runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12934-KARNAVATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12934-KARNAVATI EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 04:55 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 12:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12934-KARNAVATI EXP covers?
    12934-KARNAVATI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12934-KARNAVATI EXP?
    12934-KARNAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12934-KARNAVATI EXP?
    12934-KARNAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12934-KARNAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
  2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  4. Surat and Mumbai Central
  5. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Anand Junction and Mumbai Central
  7. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  8. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Surat
  10. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System