Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12933 KARNAVATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12933-KARNAVATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12933-KARNAVATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12933-KARNAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12933-KARNAVATI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 21:25 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12933-KARNAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12933-KARNAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12933 KARNAVATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12933 KARNAVATI EXP MMCT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 13:40 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 14:12 14:17 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:10 16:13 1
4 BL VALSAD 16:37 16:39 1
5 ST SURAT 17:35 17:40 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 18:25 18:26 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 19:20 19:25 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 19:59 20:01 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 20:17 20:18 1
10 MAN MANINAGAR 21:02 21:03 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12933-KARNAVATI EXP

  1. What is 12933-KARNAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12933-KARNAVATI EXP runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12933-KARNAVATI EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12933-KARNAVATI EXP from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:40 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12933-KARNAVATI EXP covers?
    12933-KARNAVATI EXP covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12933-KARNAVATI EXP?
    12933-KARNAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12933-KARNAVATI EXP?
    12933-KARNAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12933-KARNAVATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  3. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  4. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
  5. Mumbai Central and Surat
  6. Mumbai Central and Maninagar
  7. Mumbai Central and Nadiad Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Vapi
  9. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  10. Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System