Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12932 ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER Train running status

Where is my train 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER now in india.

Train number 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12932 ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER ADI MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 06:00 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 07:01 07:03 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 07:44 07:49 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 08:33 08:35 1
6 ST SURAT 09:22 09:27 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 09:45 09:47 1
8 BL VALSAD 10:14 10:16 1
9 VAPI VAPI 10:32 10:34 1
10 BVI BORIVALI 12:13 12:17 1
11 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER

  1. What is 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER train running status / running days?
    12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER covers?
    12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER?
    12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER?
    12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12932-ADI BCT AC DOUBLE DECKER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
  2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Surat and Mumbai Central
  4. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  5. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Navsari and Mumbai Central
  7. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  8. Anand Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  10. Nadiad Junction and Bharuch Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System