Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12931 BCT ADI AC DOUBLE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE Train running status

Where is my train 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE now in india.

Train number 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12931 BCT ADI AC DOUBLE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR MMCT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 14:20 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 14:53 14:57 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:26 16:28 1
4 BL VALSAD 16:52 16:54 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 17:18 17:20 1
6 ST SURAT 17:55 18:00 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 18:39 18:41 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 19:31 19:36 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 20:11 20:13 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 20:28 20:30 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE

  1. What is 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE train running status / running days?
    12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE covers?
    12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE?
    12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE?
    12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12931-BCT ADI AC DOUBLE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Surat
  3. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  4. Mumbai Central and Navsari
  5. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  6. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
  7. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Nadiad Junction
  9. Mumbai Central and Vapi
  10. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System