Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12930 DHD BL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12930-DHD BL Train running status

Where is my train 12930-DHD BL now in india.

Train number 12930-DHD BL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DAHOD and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 214.52 miles / 346 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12930-DHD BL departs from DAHOD at 14:50 and arrives VALSAD at 21:05 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12930-DHD BL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DAHOD to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BILIMORA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BILIMORA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12930-DHD BL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12930 DHD BL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12930 DHD - BL DHD BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHD DAHOD First 14:50 1
2 LMK LIMKHEDA 15:16 15:17 1
3 PPD PIPLOD JN 15:25 15:26 1
4 GDA GODHRA JN 16:05 16:10 1
5 DRL DEROL 16:28 16:29 1
6 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 16:47 16:48 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 17:20 17:35 1
8 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 17:56 17:57 1
9 PLJ PALEJ 18:10 18:11 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 18:35 18:36 1
11 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 18:44 18:45 1
12 KSB KOSAMBA JN 18:59 19:00 1
13 KIM KIM 19:09 19:10 1
14 ST SURAT 19:40 19:45 1
15 MRL MAROLI 20:07 20:08 1
16 NVS NAVSARI 20:17 20:18 1
17 AML AMALSAD 20:30 20:31 1
18 BIM BILIMORA JN 20:36 20:38 1
19 BL VALSAD 21:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12930-DHD BL

  1. What is 12930-DHD BL train running status / running days?
    12930-DHD BL runs Daily between DAHOD and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12930-DHD BL from DAHOD to VALSAD?
    12930-DHD BL from DAHOD at 14:50 and arrives VALSAD at 21:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12930-DHD BL covers?
    12930-DHD BL covers total distance of 346 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12930-DHD BL?
    12930-DHD BL runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12930-DHD BL?
    12930-DHD BL reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12930-DHD BL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. DAHOD(DHD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), PIPLOD JN(PPD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), VADODARA JN(BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), PALEJ(PLJ), BHARUCH JN(BH), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), KIM(KIM), SURAT(ST), MAROLI(MRL), NAVSARI(NVS), AMALSAD(AML), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ankleshwar Junction and Navsari
  2. Bharuch Junction and Surat
  3. Vadodara Junction and Bilimora Junction
  4. Vadodara Junction and Valsad
  5. Vadodara Junction and Navsari
  6. Dahod and Ankleshwar Junction
  7. Dahod and Bilimora Junction
  8. Dahod and Valsad
  9. Dahod and Vadodara Junction
  10. Dahod and Godhra Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System