Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12929 BL DHD INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and DAHOD Stations. It covers total journey of 213.9 miles / 345 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP departs from VALSAD at 07:15 and arrives DAHOD at 13:25 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to DAHOD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LIMKHEDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LIMKHEDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12929 BL DHD INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12929 BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP BL DHD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 07:15 1
2 BIM BILIMORA JN 07:28 07:30 1
3 AML AMALSAD 07:37 07:38 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 07:50 07:51 1
5 MRL MAROLI 07:58 08:00 1
6 ST SURAT 08:25 08:30 1
7 KIM KIM 08:49 08:50 1
8 KSB KOSAMBA JN 08:59 09:00 1
9 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 09:13 09:14 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 09:25 09:26 1
11 PLJ PALEJ 09:49 09:51 1
12 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 10:03 10:04 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 10:35 10:45 1
14 SMLA SAMLAYA JN 11:08 11:10 1
15 DRL DEROL 11:38 11:40 1
16 GDA GODHRA JN 12:15 12:20 1
17 PPD PIPLOD JN 12:46 12:47 1
18 LMK LIMKHEDA 12:53 12:54 1
19 DHD DAHOD 13:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between VALSAD and DAHODStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP from VALSAD to DAHOD?
    12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP from VALSAD at 07:15 and arrives DAHOD at 13:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 345 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP?
    12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP?
    12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12929-BL DHD INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), SURAT(ST), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), PALEJ(PLJ), MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG), VADODARA JN(BRC), SAMLAYA JN(SMLA), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), PIPLOD JN(PPD), LIMKHEDA(LMK), DAHOD(DHD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Ankleshwar Junction
  2. Surat and Dahod
  3. Surat and Godhra Junction
  4. Surat and Vadodara Junction
  5. Surat and Bharuch Junction
  6. Navsari and Surat
  7. Valsad and Bilimora Junction
  8. Ankleshwar Junction and Dahod
  9. Ankleshwar Junction and Godhra Junction
  10. Bharuch Junction and Dahod

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System