Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12928 BRC BCT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VADODARA JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 242.42 miles / 391 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS departs from VADODARA JN at 22:30 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:45 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VADODARA JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12928 BRC BCT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12928 VADODARA EXP BRC MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BRC VADODARA JN First 22:30 1
2 BH BHARUCH JN 23:18 23:20 1
3 ST SURAT 00:23 00:28 2
4 BL VALSAD 01:14 01:19 2
5 BVI BORIVALI 03:42 03:46 2
6 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 04:18 04:21 2
7 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 04:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS runs Daily between VADODARA JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS from VADODARA JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS from VADODARA JN at 22:30 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS covers?
    12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS covers total distance of 391 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS?
    12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS?
    12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12928-BRC BCT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Surat and Mumbai Central
  2. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  3. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  4. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  5. Borivali and Mumbai Central
  6. Bharuch Junction and Surat
  7. Vadodara Junction and Valsad
  8. Bharuch Junction and Valsad
  9. Vadodara Junction and Surat
  10. Surat and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System