Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12927 BCT BRC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VADODARA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 242.42 miles / 391 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:40 and arrives VADODARA JN at 05:55 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to VADODARA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VISHVAMITRI JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VISHVAMITRI JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12927 BCT BRC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12927 VADODARA EXP MMCT BRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 23:40 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 00:14 00:16 2
3 BL VALSAD 02:48 02:53 2
4 ST SURAT 04:03 04:05 2
5 BH BHARUCH JN 04:49 04:51 2
6 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 05:41 05:43 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 05:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and VADODARA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL to VADODARA JN?
    12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:40 and arrives VADODARA JN at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS covers?
    12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS covers total distance of 391 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS?
    12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS?
    12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12927-BCT BRC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VISHVAMITRI JN.(VS), VADODARA JN(BRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  3. Mumbai Central and Surat
  4. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  5. Borivali and Vadodara Junction
  6. Valsad and Surat
  7. Valsad and Bharuch Junction
  8. Valsad and Vadodara Junction
  9. Borivali and Surat
  10. Surat and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System