Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1131.5 miles / 1825 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:45 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS ASR BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 08:10 1
2 BEAS BEAS 08:38 08:40 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 09:15 09:20 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 09:28 09:30 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 09:43 09:45 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 10:25 10:35 1
7 KNN KHANNA 11:15 11:17 1
8 SIR SIRHIND JN 11:33 11:35 1
9 UBC AMBALA CITY 12:10 12:12 1
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:35 13:05 1
11 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 13:38 13:40 1
12 KUN KARNAL 14:06 14:08 1
13 PNP PANIPAT JN 14:36 14:38 1
14 SNP SONIPAT 15:16 15:18 1
15 SZM SUBZI MANDI 15:54 15:56 1
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 16:25 16:45 1
17 FDB FARIDABAD 17:12 17:14 1
18 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:10 19:15 1
19 BTE BHARATPUR JN 19:40 19:42 1
20 BXN BAYANA JN 20:11 20:13 1
21 HAN HINDAUN CITY 20:36 20:38 1
22 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 21:13 21:15 1
23 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:00 22:05 1
24 KOTA KOTA JN 23:30 23:40 1
25 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 00:33 00:35 2
26 SGZ SHAMGARH 01:15 01:17 2
27 NAD NAGDA JN 03:18 03:20 2
28 RTM RATLAM JN 04:00 04:10 2
29 MGN MEGHNAGAR 05:22 05:24 2
30 DHD DAHOD 05:48 05:50 2
31 GDA GODHRA JN 07:16 07:18 2
32 BRC VADODARA JN 08:16 08:26 2
33 BH BHARUCH JN 09:16 09:18 2
34 ST SURAT 10:15 10:20 2
35 NVS NAVSARI 10:48 10:50 2
36 BL VALSAD 11:28 11:30 2
37 VAPI VAPI 11:50 11:52 2
38 DRD DAHANU ROAD 12:32 12:34 2
39 BVI BORIVALI 13:54 13:57 2
40 ADH ANDHERI 14:16 14:19 2
41 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 14:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS covers?
    12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1825 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Subzi Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  2. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  3. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. New Delhi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  7. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  8. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  9. Faridabad and Bandra Terminus
  10. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System