Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1130.88 miles / 1824 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:20 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS BDTS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:00 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 12:14 12:17 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 12:34 12:37 1
4 DRD DAHANU ROAD 13:50 13:52 1
5 VAPI VAPI 14:23 14:25 1
6 BL VALSAD 14:48 14:51 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 15:30 15:35 1
8 ST SURAT 16:15 16:20 1
9 BH BHARUCH JN 17:04 17:06 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 18:03 18:13 1
11 GDA GODHRA JN 19:18 19:20 1
12 DHD DAHOD 20:13 20:15 1
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 20:37 20:39 1
14 RTM RATLAM JN 22:20 22:30 1
15 NAD NAGDA JN 23:23 23:25 1
16 SGZ SHAMGARH 00:24 00:26 2
17 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:08 01:10 2
18 KOTA KOTA JN 02:10 02:15 2
19 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:48 03:50 2
20 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 04:40 04:42 2
21 HAN HINDAUN CITY 05:13 05:15 2
22 BXN BAYANA JN 05:48 05:50 2
23 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:20 06:22 2
24 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:45 07:50 2
25 FDB FARIDABAD 09:29 09:31 2
26 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:03 10:05 2
27 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 11:05 2
28 SZM SUBZI MANDI 11:19 11:21 2
29 SNP SONIPAT 11:50 11:52 2
30 PNP PANIPAT JN 12:25 12:27 2
31 KUN KARNAL 12:50 12:52 2
32 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 13:18 13:20 2
33 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:40 14:55 2
34 UBC AMBALA CITY 15:07 15:09 2
35 SIR SIRHIND JN 15:42 15:44 2
36 KNN KHANNA 15:57 15:58 2
37 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:47 16:52 2
38 PGW PHAGWARA JN 17:19 17:21 2
39 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 17:37 17:39 2
40 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:53 17:58 2
41 BEAS BEAS 18:30 18:32 2
42 ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS runs Daily between BANDRA TERMINUS and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN?
    12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 19:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS covers?
    12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1824 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Subzi Mandi
  2. Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Jalandhar City
  5. Bandra Terminus and Ludhiana Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Panipat Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Beas
  9. Bandra Terminus and Faridabad
  10. Bandra Terminus and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System