Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12924 NGP INDB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 375.72 miles / 606 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 19:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:40 Wed. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12924 NGP INDB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12924 NGP INDORE EXP NGP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 19:00 1
2 KATL KATOL 19:43 19:45 1
3 PAR PANDHURNA 20:23 20:25 1
4 MTY MULTAI 21:08 21:10 1
5 AMLA AMLA JN 21:32 21:34 1
6 BZU BETUL 21:49 21:51 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 00:05 00:08 2
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:23 01:28 2
9 SJP SHUJALPUR 03:04 03:06 2
10 MKC MAKSI 04:05 04:07 2
11 DWX DEWAS 04:46 04:48 2
12 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS runs Wed between NAGPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS from NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 19:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS covers?
    12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS covers total distance of 606 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS?
    12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS?
    12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12924-NGP INDB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), SHUJALPUR(SJP), MAKSI(MKC), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Habibganj
  2. Amla Junction and Habibganj
  3. Pandhurna and Habibganj
  4. Itarsi Junction and Habibganj
  5. Nagpur and Amla Junction
  6. Nagpur and Betul
  7. Nagpur and Itarsi Junction
  8. Nagpur and Pandhurna
  9. Habibganj and Dewas
  10. Habibganj and Maksi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System