Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12923 INDB NGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 375.72 miles / 606 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 21:25 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:25 Tue. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12923 INDB NGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP INDB NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 21:25 1
2 DWX DEWAS 22:11 22:13 1
3 MKC MAKSI 22:58 23:00 1
4 SJP SHUJALPUR 23:49 23:51 1
5 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:38 01:43 2
6 ET ITARSI JN 03:15 03:20 2
7 BZU BETUL 05:03 05:06 2
8 AMLA AMLA JN 05:26 05:28 2
9 MTY MULTAI 05:45 05:47 2
10 PAR PANDHURNA 06:32 06:34 2
11 KATL KATOL 07:06 07:08 2
12 NGP NAGPUR 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS runs Tue between INDORE JN BG and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR?
    12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 21:25 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:25 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS covers?
    12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 606 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS?
    12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS?
    12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12923-INDB NGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), SHUJALPUR(SJP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Habibganj and Nagpur
  2. Pandhurna and Nagpur
  3. Dewas and Habibganj
  4. Habibganj and Amla Junction
  5. Shujalpur and Habibganj
  6. Habibganj and Betul
  7. Habibganj and Pandhurna
  8. Habibganj and Itarsi Junction
  9. Betul and Nagpur
  10. Indore Junction Bg and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System