Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12922 FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 162.44 miles / 262 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS departs from SURAT at 05:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 10:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANDHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANDHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12922 FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12922 FLYING RANEE ST MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 05:25 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 05:32 05:33 1
3 SCH SACHIN 05:42 05:43 1
4 MRL MAROLI 05:48 05:50 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 05:58 06:00 1
6 AML AMALSAD 06:12 06:14 1
7 BIM BILIMORA JN 06:18 06:24 1
8 BL VALSAD 06:52 06:54 1
9 VAPI VAPI 07:13 07:15 1
10 DRD DAHANU ROAD 07:52 07:54 1
11 PLG PALGHAR 08:18 08:20 1
12 BVI BORIVALI 09:14 09:16 1
13 ADH ANDHERI 09:32 09:34 1
14 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 10:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS

  1. What is 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS runs Daily between SURAT and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS from SURAT to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS from SURAT at 05:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS covers?
    12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS covers total distance of 262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12922-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), SACHIN(SCH), MAROLI(MRL), NAVSARI(NVS), AMALSAD(AML), BILIMORA JN(BIM), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), PALGHAR(PLG), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vapi and Mumbai Central
  2. Surat and Mumbai Central
  3. Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central
  4. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  5. Navsari and Mumbai Central
  6. Palghar and Mumbai Central
  7. Bilimora Junction and Mumbai Central
  8. Udhna Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Udhna Junction and Navsari
  10. Vapi and Palghar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System