Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12921 FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 162.44 miles / 262 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:55 and arrives SURAT at 22:35 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12921 FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12921 FLYING RANEE MMCT ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 17:55 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 18:16 18:19 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 18:34 18:36 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 19:26 19:28 1
5 DRD DAHANU ROAD 19:56 19:58 1
6 VAPI VAPI 20:30 20:32 1
7 BL VALSAD 21:02 21:04 1
8 BIM BILIMORA JN 21:18 21:20 1
9 AML AMALSAD 21:26 21:28 1
10 NVS NAVSARI 21:40 21:42 1
11 MRL MAROLI 21:50 21:52 1
12 SCH SACHIN 22:00 22:01 1
13 UDN UDHNA JN 22:13 22:15 1
14 ST SURAT 22:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS

  1. What is 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL to SURAT?
    12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:55 and arrives SURAT at 22:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS covers?
    12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS covers total distance of 262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12921-FLYING RANI S.F. EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), SACHIN(SCH), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  2. Mumbai Central and Surat
  3. Mumbai Central and Navsari
  4. Mumbai Central and Vapi
  5. Mumbai Central and Dahanu Road
  6. Mumbai Central and Palghar
  7. Mumbai Central and Bilimora Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Udhna Junction
  9. Palghar and Dahanu Road
  10. Navsari and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System