Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12920 MALWA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12920-MALWA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12920-MALWA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12920-MALWA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1001.92 miles / 1616 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12920-MALWA EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 12:50 Daily. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12920-MALWA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12920-MALWA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12920 MALWA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12920 MALWA EXPRESS SVDK INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 06:55 1
2 CRWL CHAKRAKWALA 07:11 07:13 1
3 UHP UDHAMPUR 07:25 07:27 1
4 RMJK RAM NAGAR 07:40 07:42 1
5 MNWL MANWAL 07:54 07:56 1
6 SGRR SANGER 08:08 08:10 1
7 BLA BAJALTA 08:22 08:24 1
8 JAT JAMMU TAWI 08:50 09:00 1
9 KTHU KATHUA 10:00 10:02 1
10 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:40 10:45 1
11 MEX MUKERIAN 11:18 11:20 1
12 DZA DASUYA 11:35 11:37 1
13 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 12:38 12:43 1
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 1
15 KNN KHANNA 14:26 14:27 1
16 SIR SIRHIND JN 14:43 14:45 1
17 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:35 15:40 1
18 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:13 16:15 1
19 KUN KARNAL 16:39 16:41 1
20 PNP PANIPAT JN 17:09 17:11 1
21 SNP SONIPAT 17:41 17:43 1
22 SZM SUBZI MANDI 18:25 18:27 1
23 NDLS NEW DELHI 18:55 19:15 1
24 FDB FARIDABAD 19:42 19:44 1
25 BVH BALLABGARH 19:56 19:58 1
26 PWL PALWAL 20:30 20:32 1
27 KSV KOSI KALAN 21:02 21:04 1
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:37 21:40 1
29 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:25 22:30 1
30 DHO DHAULPUR 23:26 23:28 1
31 MRA MORENA 23:51 23:53 1
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:30 00:35 2
33 DBA DABRA 01:21 01:23 2
34 DAA DATIA 01:48 01:50 2
35 JHS JHANSI JN 02:35 02:45 2
36 BAB BABINA 03:08 03:10 2
37 LAR LALITPUR 03:58 04:00 2
38 BINA BINA JN 05:10 05:15 2
39 BAQ GANJ BASODA 05:47 05:48 2
40 BHS VIDISHA 06:16 06:18 2
41 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:25 07:40 2
42 BIH BAIRAGARH 08:04 08:06 2
43 SEH SEHORE 08:27 08:28 2
44 KPP KALAPIPAL 08:54 08:55 2
45 SJP SHUJALPUR 09:08 09:09 2
46 AKD AKODIA 09:21 09:22 2
47 BCH BERCHHA 09:49 09:50 2
48 MKC MAKSI 10:05 10:06 2
49 UJN UJJAIN JN 11:00 11:20 2
50 DWX DEWAS 11:55 11:57 2
51 INDB INDORE JN BG 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12920-MALWA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12920-MALWA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12920-MALWA EXPRESS runs Daily between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12920-MALWA EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to INDORE JN BG?
    12920-MALWA EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 06:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 12:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12920-MALWA EXPRESS covers?
    12920-MALWA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1616 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12920-MALWA EXPRESS?
    12920-MALWA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12920-MALWA EXPRESS?
    12920-MALWA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12920-MALWA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), CHAKRAKWALA(CRWL), UDHAMPUR(UHP), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), MANWAL(MNWL), SANGER(SGRR), BAJALTA(BLA), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  5. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  7. Karnal and New Delhi
  8. Kurukshetra Junction and New Delhi
  9. Subzi Mandi and Mathura Junction
  10. Subzi Mandi and Palwal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System