Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12919 MALWA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12919-MALWA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12919-MALWA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12919-MALWA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1001.92 miles / 1616 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12919-MALWA EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 12:25 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 18:25 Daily. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12919-MALWA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKRAKWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKRAKWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12919-MALWA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12919 MALWA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12919 MALWA EXPRESS INDB SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 12:25 1
2 DWX DEWAS 13:09 13:11 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 13:50 14:10 1
4 MKC MAKSI 14:42 14:43 1
5 BCH BERCHHA 14:58 15:00 1
6 AKD AKODIA 15:23 15:25 1
7 SJP SHUJALPUR 15:38 15:40 1
8 KPP KALAPIPAL 15:53 15:54 1
9 SEH SEHORE 16:17 16:19 1
10 BIH BAIRAGARH 16:41 16:43 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:20 17:35 1
12 BHS VIDISHA 18:14 18:16 1
13 BAQ GANJ BASODA 18:45 18:47 1
14 BINA BINA JN 19:35 19:40 1
15 LAR LALITPUR 20:23 20:25 1
16 BAB BABINA 21:08 21:10 1
17 JHS JHANSI JN 21:55 22:05 1
18 DAA DATIA 22:25 22:27 1
19 DBA DABRA 22:49 22:51 1
20 GWL GWALIOR JN. 23:28 23:33 1
21 MRA MORENA 23:54 23:56 1
22 DHO DHAULPUR 00:35 00:37 2
23 AGC AGRA CANTT 01:20 01:25 2
24 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 01:33 01:35 2
25 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:13 02:16 2
26 KSV KOSI KALAN 02:44 02:46 2
27 PWL PALWAL 03:38 03:40 2
28 BVH BALLABGARH 03:58 04:00 2
29 FDB FARIDABAD 04:11 04:13 2
30 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:36 04:38 2
31 NDLS NEW DELHI 05:00 05:20 2
32 SNP SONIPAT 06:13 06:15 2
33 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:48 06:50 2
34 KUN KARNAL 07:13 07:15 2
35 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 07:41 07:43 2
36 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:55 09:05 2
37 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:47 09:49 2
38 KNN KHANNA 10:02 10:04 2
39 LDH LUDHIANA JN 10:55 11:15 2
40 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 12:00 12:05 2
41 DZA DASUYA 12:50 12:52 2
42 MEX MUKERIAN 13:08 13:10 2
43 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 13:55 14:00 2
44 KTHU KATHUA 14:33 14:35 2
45 JAT JAMMU TAWI 16:10 16:20 2
46 BLA BAJALTA 16:35 16:37 2
47 SGRR SANGER 16:49 16:51 2
48 MNWL MANWAL 17:03 17:05 2
49 RMJK RAM NAGAR 17:29 17:31 2
50 UHP UDHAMPUR 17:43 17:45 2
51 CRWL CHAKRAKWALA 17:58 17:59 2
52 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 18:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12919-MALWA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12919-MALWA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12919-MALWA EXPRESS runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12919-MALWA EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    12919-MALWA EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 12:25 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 18:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12919-MALWA EXPRESS covers?
    12919-MALWA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1616 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12919-MALWA EXPRESS?
    12919-MALWA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12919-MALWA EXPRESS?
    12919-MALWA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12919-MALWA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BAJALTA(BLA), SANGER(SGRR), MANWAL(MNWL), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), CHAKRAKWALA(CRWL), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palwal and New Delhi
  2. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  5. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  6. H Nizamuddin and Karnal
  7. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  9. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  10. Kosi Kalan and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System