Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 675.8 miles / 1090 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 06:10 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12918 GUJRAT S KRANTI NZM ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 13:55 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:03 16:05 1
3 KOTA KOTA JN 19:45 19:50 1
4 RTM RATLAM JN 23:45 23:50 1
5 DHD DAHOD 01:13 01:15 2
6 GDA GODHRA JN 02:53 02:55 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 04:05 04:20 2
8 ANND ANAND JN 04:55 04:57 2
9 ND NADIAD JN 05:12 05:14 2
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 06:10 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP covers?
    12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 1090 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP?
    12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP?
    12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12918-GUJRAT S KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Anand Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Nadiad Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Dahod
  8. H Nizamuddin and Godhra Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Ratlam Junction
  10. Mathura Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System