Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12917 GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN Train running status

Where is my train 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN now in india.

Train number 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 675.18 miles / 1089 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:40 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12917 GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12917 GUJARAT SMPRK K ADI NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 17:05 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 17:45 17:46 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 18:04 18:06 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 19:20 19:35 1
5 GDA GODHRA JN 20:45 20:47 1
6 DHD DAHOD 21:50 21:52 1
7 RTM RATLAM JN 23:35 23:40 1
8 KOTA KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:00 08:02 2
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN

  1. What is 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN train running status / running days?
    12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN runs Mon,Wed,Fri between AHMEDABAD JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN from AHMEDABAD JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:40 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN covers?
    12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN covers total distance of 1089 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN?
    12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN?
    12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12917-GUJRAT SAMPARK KRAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Anand Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Godhra Junction and Kota Junction
  7. Ratlam Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Godhra Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Dahod and H Nizamuddin
  10. Nadiad Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System