Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 590.24 miles / 952 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 15:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SABARMATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SABARMATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS DLI ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 15:20 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 15:48 15:50 1
3 GGN GURGAON 16:06 16:08 1
4 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 16:29 16:31 1
5 RE REWARI 17:05 17:07 1
6 KRH KHAIRTHAL 17:42 17:43 1
7 AWR ALWAR JN. 18:03 18:06 1
8 RHG RAJGARH 18:31 18:32 1
9 BKI BANDIKUI JN 18:51 18:53 1
10 DO DAUSA 19:13 19:15 1
11 JP JAIPUR 20:25 20:35 1
12 AII AJMER 22:40 22:50 1
13 BER BEAWAR 23:41 23:43 1
14 FA FALNA 01:44 01:46 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 03:40 03:50 2
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:00 05:02 2
17 UJA UNJHA 05:34 05:36 2
18 MSH MAHESANA JN 05:58 06:00 2
19 SBI SABARMATI JN 06:49 06:51 2
20 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS from DELHI at 15:20 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS covers?
    12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 952 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Delhi and Rewari
  3. Delhi and Ajmer Junction
  4. Rewari and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Delhi and Alwar
  6. Delhi and Abu Road
  7. Delhi and Beawar
  8. Delhi and Gurgaon
  9. Delhi and Bandikui Junction
  10. Delhi and Falna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System