Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 590.24 miles / 952 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives DELHI at 10:10 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS ADI DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 18:30 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 18:43 18:45 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 19:48 19:50 1
4 UJA UNJHA 20:08 20:10 1
5 PNU PALANPUR JN 21:07 21:09 1
6 ABR ABU ROAD 22:00 22:10 1
7 FA FALNA 23:34 23:36 1
8 BER BEAWAR 01:32 01:34 2
9 AII AJMER 02:20 02:30 2
10 JP JAIPUR 04:30 04:40 2
11 DO DAUSA 05:25 05:27 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:50 05:52 2
13 RHG RAJGARH 06:08 06:10 2
14 AWR ALWAR JN. 06:40 06:43 2
15 KRH KHAIRTHAL 07:08 07:10 2
16 RE REWARI 08:23 08:25 2
17 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 08:43 08:45 2
18 GGN GURGAON 09:06 09:08 2
19 DEC DELHI CANTT 09:24 09:26 2
20 DLI DELHI 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI?
    12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives DELHI at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS covers?
    12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 952 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12915-ASHRAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Palanpur Junction and Delhi
  3. Mahesana Junction and Delhi
  4. Falna and Delhi
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi
  6. Bandikui Junction and Delhi
  7. Ajmer Junction and Delhi
  8. Alwar and Delhi
  9. Beawar and Delhi
  10. Jaipur and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System