Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12914 TRISHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12914-TRISHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 403.62 miles / 651 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

12914-TRISHATABDI EXP departs from NAGPUR at 19:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:50 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12914 TRISHATABDI EXP NGP INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 19:00 1
2 KATL KATOL 19:44 19:45 1
3 NRKR NARKHER 20:08 20:10 1
4 PAR PANDHURNA 20:23 20:25 1
5 MTY MULTAI 21:08 21:10 1
6 AMLA AMLA JN 21:32 21:34 1
7 BZU BETUL 21:49 21:51 1
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:23 01:28 2
9 SJP SHUJALPUR 02:56 02:58 2
10 BCH BERCHHA 03:35 03:36 2
11 MKC MAKSI 03:51 03:52 2
12 UJN UJJAIN JN 04:25 04:45 2
13 DWX DEWAS 05:22 05:24 2
14 INDB INDORE JN BG 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12914-TRISHATABDI EXP runs Mon between NAGPUR and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP from NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG?
    12914-TRISHATABDI EXP from NAGPUR at 19:00 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 06:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP covers?
    12914-TRISHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 651 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    12914-TRISHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    12914-TRISHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12914-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Habibganj
  2. Amla Junction and Habibganj
  3. Narkher and Habibganj
  4. Pandhurna and Ujjain Junction
  5. Habibganj and Dewas
  6. Habibganj and Maksi
  7. Betul and Habibganj
  8. Habibganj and Berchha
  9. Pandhurna and Habibganj
  10. Habibganj and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System