Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12913 TRISHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12913-TRISHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 403.62 miles / 651 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

12913-TRISHATABDI EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 20:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:25 Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12913 TRISHATABDI EXP INDB NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 20:35 1
2 DWX DEWAS 21:11 21:13 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:00 22:25 1
4 MKC MAKSI 22:58 23:00 1
5 BCH BERCHHA 23:14 23:16 1
6 SJP SHUJALPUR 23:49 23:51 1
7 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:38 01:43 2
8 BZU BETUL 05:03 05:06 2
9 AMLA AMLA JN 05:26 05:28 2
10 MTY MULTAI 05:45 05:47 2
11 PAR PANDHURNA 06:32 06:34 2
12 NRKR NARKHER 06:49 06:51 2
13 KATL KATOL 07:06 07:08 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12913-TRISHATABDI EXP runs Sun between INDORE JN BG and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP from INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR?
    12913-TRISHATABDI EXP from INDORE JN BG at 20:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 08:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP covers?
    12913-TRISHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 651 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    12913-TRISHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    12913-TRISHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12913-TRISHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Habibganj and Nagpur
  2. Indore Junction Bg and Habibganj
  3. Ujjain Junction and Nagpur
  4. Ujjain Junction and Maksi
  5. Amla Junction and Nagpur
  6. Maksi and Habibganj
  7. Narkher and Nagpur
  8. Berchha and Habibganj
  9. Pandhurna and Nagpur
  10. Dewas and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System