Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12912 HW BL [WEEKLY]SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF Train running status

Where is my train 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF now in india.

Train number 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and VALSAD Stations. It covers total journey of 894.66 miles / 1443 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF departs from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives VALSAD at 18:20 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to VALSAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAVSARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAVSARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12912 HW BL [WEEKLY]SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12912 HW BL SUP EXP HW BL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 18:45 1
2 RK ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 1
3 MTC MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 1
4 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:30 22:32 1
5 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 23:35 1
6 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:26 02:28 2
7 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 04:48 04:50 2
8 KOTA KOTA JN 06:10 06:20 2
9 RTM RATLAM JN 10:45 10:55 2
10 DHD DAHOD 12:18 12:20 2
11 GDA GODHRA JN 13:50 13:52 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 15:02 15:12 2
13 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 16:22 16:24 2
14 ST SURAT 17:05 17:10 2
15 NVS NAVSARI 17:35 17:37 2
16 BL VALSAD 18:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF

  1. What is 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF train running status / running days?
    12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF runs Wed between HARIDWAR JN and VALSADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF from HARIDWAR JN to VALSAD?
    12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives VALSAD at 18:20 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF covers?
    12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF covers total distance of 1443 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF?
    12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF?
    12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12912-HW BL [WEEKLY]SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  3. Haridwar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin
  5. H Nizamuddin and Surat
  6. H Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
  8. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Valsad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System