Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12911 BL HW [WEEKLY] Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] Train running status

Where is my train 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] now in india.

Train number 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VALSAD and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 893.42 miles / 1441 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] departs from VALSAD at 15:40 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Tue. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VALSAD to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12911 BL HW [WEEKLY] at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP BL HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BL VALSAD First 15:40 1
2 NVS NAVSARI 16:08 16:10 1
3 ST SURAT 16:45 16:50 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:24 17:26 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 18:47 18:57 1
6 GDA GODHRA JN 20:13 20:15 1
7 DHD DAHOD 21:08 21:10 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 22:50 23:00 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 02:40 02:45 2
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:58 04:00 2
11 BTE BHARATPUR JN 07:12 07:14 2
12 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 11:00 2
13 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:40 11:42 2
14 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:25 12:27 2
15 RK ROORKEE 14:43 14:45 2
16 HW HARIDWAR JN 16:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY]

  1. What is 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] train running status / running days?
    12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] runs Tue between VALSAD and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] from VALSAD to HARIDWAR JN?
    12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] from VALSAD at 15:40 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 16:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] covers?
    12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] covers total distance of 1441 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY]?
    12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY]?
    12911-BL HW [WEEKLY] reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12911-BL HW [WEEKLY]?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  2. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  3. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee
  4. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  5. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Surat and H Nizamuddin
  7. Sawai Madhopur and H Nizamuddin
  8. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Godhra Junction and Kota Junction
  10. Navsari and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System