Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12910 BDTS GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 850.02 miles / 1371 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH NZM BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:35 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:10 17:12 1
3 KOTA KOTA JN 20:05 20:10 1
4 RTM RATLAM JN 23:20 23:25 1
5 DHD DAHOD 00:49 00:50 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 02:57 03:07 2
7 ST SURAT 04:45 04:50 2
8 BVI BORIVALI 07:16 07:23 2
9 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12910-BDTS GARIB RATH runs Wed,Fri,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12910-BDTS GARIB RATH from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH covers?
    12910-BDTS GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1371 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH?
    12910-BDTS GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 85 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH?
    12910-BDTS GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12910-BDTS GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
  2. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  4. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  5. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  7. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. H Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System