Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12909 NZM GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12909-NZM GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12909-NZM GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12909-NZM GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 849.4 miles / 1370 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12909-NZM GARIB RATH departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:40 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12909-NZM GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12909-NZM GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12909 NZM GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12909 NZM GARIB RATH BDTS NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 16:35 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 17:07 17:09 1
3 ST SURAT 20:05 20:10 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 21:36 21:46 1
5 DHD DAHOD 23:32 23:33 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 01:05 01:10 2
7 KOTA KOTA JN 03:40 03:45 2
8 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:25 07:27 2
9 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12909-NZM GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12909-NZM GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12909-NZM GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat between BANDRA TERMINUS and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12909-NZM GARIB RATH from BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12909-NZM GARIB RATH from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:40 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12909-NZM GARIB RATH covers?
    12909-NZM GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1370 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12909-NZM GARIB RATH?
    12909-NZM GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12909-NZM GARIB RATH?
    12909-NZM GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12909-NZM GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  6. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Bandra Terminus and Kota Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  10. Borivali and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System