Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12906 HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. Train running status

Where is my train 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. now in india.

Train number 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PORBANDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1581.62 miles / 2551 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives PORBANDAR at 18:25 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PORBANDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LALPUR JAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LALPUR JAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12906 HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP HWH PBR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 00:35 2
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 02:25 02:30 2
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 03:23 03:28 2
5 ROU ROURKELA 04:50 04:57 2
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 06:28 06:30 2
7 RIG RAIGARH 07:19 07:21 2
8 CPH CHAMPA 08:13 08:15 2
9 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:25 09:40 2
10 BYT BHATAPARA 10:18 10:20 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 11:20 11:30 2
12 DURG DURG 12:20 12:25 2
13 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 12:46 12:48 2
14 G GONDIA JN 14:13 14:15 2
15 NGP NAGPUR 16:20 16:30 2
16 BD BADNERA JN 19:05 19:10 2
17 AK AKOLA JN 20:00 20:05 2
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:50 22:00 2
19 NDB NANDURBAR 01:50 01:55 3
20 ST SURAT 04:55 05:05 3
21 BRC VADODARA JN 06:55 07:00 3
22 ANND ANAND JN 07:40 07:42 3
23 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:00 09:20 3
24 VG VIRAMGAM JN 10:18 10:20 3
25 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 11:25 11:27 3
26 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:26 13:31 3
27 HAPA HAPA 14:50 15:25 3
28 JAM JAMNAGAR 15:42 15:48 3
29 LPJ LALPUR JAM 16:36 16:37 3
30 PBR PORBANDAR 18:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS.

  1. What is 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. train running status / running days?
    12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. runs Tue,Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and PORBANDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. from HOWRAH JN to PORBANDAR?
    12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives PORBANDAR at 18:25 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. covers?
    12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. covers total distance of 2551 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS.?
    12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS.?
    12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS. reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12906-HOWRAH PORBANDER EXPRESS.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), HAPA(HAPA), JAMNAGAR(JAM), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), PORBANDAR(PBR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Nagpur
  2. Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Raipur Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Raigarh
  10. Howrah Junction and Raj Nandgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System