Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PORBANDAR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1582.24 miles / 2552 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sun.

12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP departs from PORBANDAR at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP PBR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBR PORBANDAR First 07:50 1
2 LPJ LALPUR JAM 09:14 09:15 1
3 JAM JAMNAGAR 10:33 10:38 1
4 HAPA HAPA 10:56 11:32 1
5 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:39 12:44 1
6 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 14:26 14:28 1
7 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:41 15:43 1
8 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:55 17:15 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 18:22 18:26 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 19:19 19:24 1
11 ST SURAT 21:10 21:20 1
12 NDB NANDURBAR 23:40 23:45 1
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:50 03:00 2
14 AK AKOLA JN 04:45 04:50 2
15 BD BADNERA JN 06:40 06:45 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 09:50 10:00 2
17 G GONDIA JN 11:36 11:38 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 13:00 13:02 2
19 DURG DURG 13:38 13:43 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 14:20 14:30 2
21 BYT BHATAPARA 15:21 15:23 2
22 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:10 16:25 2
23 CPH CHAMPA 17:07 17:09 2
24 RIG RAIGARH 18:00 18:02 2
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 19:28 19:30 2
26 ROU ROURKELA 20:45 21:00 2
27 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 22:20 22:25 2
28 TATA TATANAGAR JN 23:18 23:25 2
29 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:25 01:30 3
30 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP

  1. What is 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP runs Wed,Thu,Sun between PORBANDAR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP from PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN?
    12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP from PORBANDAR at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP covers?
    12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP covers total distance of 2552 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP?
    12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP?
    12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PORBANDAR(PBR), LALPUR JAM(LPJ), JAMNAGAR(JAM), HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
  2. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  3. Raigarh and Howrah Junction
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Nandurbar and Howrah Junction
  6. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  8. Badnera Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Rajkot Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System