Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL now in india.

Train number 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1178 miles / 1900 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 21:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:05 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12904 GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML ASR MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 21:25 1
2 BEAS BEAS 21:53 21:55 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 22:32 22:38 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:46 22:48 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 23:03 23:05 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 23:49 23:59 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:50 02:00 2
8 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 02:38 02:40 2
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:30 03:40 2
10 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 04:23 04:25 2
11 MUT MEERUT CANT 04:59 05:01 2
12 MTC MEERUT CITY 05:10 05:15 2
13 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:18 06:20 2
14 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:05 07:20 2
15 FDB FARIDABAD 07:38 07:40 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:55 10:00 2
17 BTE BHARATPUR JN 10:29 10:30 2
18 BXN BAYANA JN 10:59 11:00 2
19 HAN HINDAUN CITY 11:24 11:25 2
20 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 11:35 11:36 2
21 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 12:08 12:10 2
22 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 12:55 13:00 2
23 KOTA KOTA JN 14:20 14:25 2
24 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 15:45 15:47 2
25 SGZ SHAMGARH 16:11 16:13 2
26 NAD NAGDA JN 17:55 17:57 2
27 RTM RATLAM JN 18:55 19:05 2
28 MGN MEGHNAGAR 20:07 20:09 2
29 DHD DAHOD 20:33 20:35 2
30 GDA GODHRA JN 21:50 21:52 2
31 BRC VADODARA JN 22:53 23:03 2
32 ST SURAT 00:39 00:44 3
33 BVI BORIVALI 04:00 04:04 3
34 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 04:41 04:44 3
35 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 05:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL

  1. What is 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL train running status / running days?
    12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL from AMRITSAR JN at 21:25 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL covers?
    12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL covers total distance of 1900 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12904-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
  2. Mathura Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  5. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  6. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  7. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  8. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Surat and Mumbai Central
  10. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System