Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL now in india.

Train number 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1177.38 miles / 1899 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 05:30 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML MMCT ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 21:25 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 21:57 22:01 1
3 ST SURAT 01:00 01:05 2
4 BRC VADODARA JN 02:46 02:56 2
5 GDA GODHRA JN 04:10 04:12 2
6 DHD DAHOD 05:05 05:07 2
7 MGN MEGHNAGAR 05:29 05:31 2
8 RTM RATLAM JN 07:05 07:15 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 08:10 08:12 2
10 SGZ SHAMGARH 09:12 09:14 2
11 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 09:39 09:40 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 11:00 11:05 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 12:25 12:30 2
14 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 13:20 13:25 2
15 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 13:48 13:50 2
16 HAN HINDAUN CITY 14:00 14:02 2
17 BXN BAYANA JN 14:28 14:30 2
18 BTE BHARATPUR JN 15:00 15:02 2
19 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:15 16:20 2
20 FDB FARIDABAD 18:04 18:06 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:45 19:00 2
22 GZB GHAZIABAD 19:51 19:53 2
23 MTC MEERUT CITY 21:05 21:10 2
24 MUT MEERUT CANT 21:15 21:17 2
25 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 21:51 21:53 2
26 SRE SAHARANPUR 23:15 23:25 2
27 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:52 23:55 2
28 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:45 00:55 3
29 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:37 02:47 3
30 PGW PHAGWARA JN 03:18 03:20 3
31 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:36 03:38 3
32 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 03:52 03:57 3
33 BEAS BEAS 04:29 04:31 3
34 ASR AMRITSAR JN 05:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL

  1. What is 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL train running status / running days?
    12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN?
    12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL covers?
    12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL covers total distance of 1899 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12903-GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MEERUT CANT(MUT), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  5. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  6. Mumbai Central and Jalandhar City
  7. Mumbai Central and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Mathura Junction
  9. Mumbai Central and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System